SPEYMILL OOD LTD

Address

SPEYMILL OOD LTD
WHITE GABLES FARM FENN LANE
FENNY DRAYTON
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV13 6BJ
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03454328
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £224 £378 £1,372
Debtors: £3,009 £4,223 £4,802
Creditors due within one year: £6,522 £206,497 £207,652
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,289 -£201,896 -£201,478
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £778,307 £554,407 £527,137
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£88,764 -£56,129
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£88,764 -£56,129
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hazel Davidson
3 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
3 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAZEL GEDDES DAVIDSON
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2002
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

WHITE GABLES CONTRACTING LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

143 ALBANY ROAD
EARLSDON
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6ND
Changed 27 Jun 2013

WHITE GABLES FARM FENN
LANE,FENNY DRAYTON,
NUNEATON
CV13
Changed 31 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.speymillood.co.uk
www.speymillood.com
www.speymillood.org
www.speymillood.net
www.speymillood.finish
www.speymillood.build
www.speymillood.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 10 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years