SPEYSIDE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
03418419
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2010

Next statement due by 9 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARNSTOKE LIMITED16 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/1213 March 2012STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

29/11/1129 November 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

27/04/1127 April 2011DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

12/04/1112 April 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

02/09/102 September 2010Annual return made up to 12 August 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company