SPF (CORBY) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

SPF (CORBY) LIMITED
SUITE 1 MEADOW CLOSE 2-4 MEADOW COURT
15E VALLEY ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN8 4BH
Classification:

Bookbinding and finishing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04608476
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2003
Filed on:
7 Oct 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2005
Filed on:
5 Jan 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Macdonald
9 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Desmond Young
18 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Helen Young
18 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DYNAMIC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

SARUM PRINT FINISHERS (SALISBURY) LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O PRICE & CO
65 BROAD GREEN
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4LQ
Changed 15 Dec 2009

13 SAXON WAY EAST
OAKLEY HAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN18 9EY
Changed 10 Jan 2007

11 DORSET ROAD
SAILSBURY
SP1 3BP
Changed 27 Feb 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 13 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2003 7 Oct 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years