SPF DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

SPF DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
LUPINS BUSINESS CENTRE
1-3 GREENHILL
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7SP
(525 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04627102
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,693 £1,778
Debtors: £1,800 £3,660
Creditors due within one year: £43,674 £49,566
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,346 -£43,368
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,772 £4,543
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Fisher
19 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Loveridge
19 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHORESTRIKE LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2003

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 3 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 4 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 2 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 7 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years