SPG LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

SPG LIMITED
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR
29 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01480 403 099
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02177320
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1987
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£397.06 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

6 Aug 2015

SPG LIMITED (Company Number 02177320) Registered office: SPG House, Little End Road, Eaton Socon, Cambridgeshire, PE19 8JH Principal trading address: SPG House, Little End Road, Eaton Socon, Cambridgeshire, PE19 8JH Nature of Business: Heating/cooling/ ventilation/equipment manufacturing Date of Appointment: 28 July 2015 David Robert Baxendale and Zelf Hussain (IP Nos 10972 and 9435) both of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 7 More London Riverside, London SE1 2RT Further information about this case is available from Clare Davison at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP at clare.n.davison@uk.pwc.com.

Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony David
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Leach
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Harry Rees
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gary Smith
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

S.P.G. LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

SPG HOUSE LITTLE END ROAD
EATON SOCON
CAMBS
PE19 8JH
Changed 25 Aug 2015

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 18 May 2010

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 14 Dec 2005

100,CHALK FARM ROAD,
LONDON.
N1 8EH
Changed 13 Jul 1994

UNIT 16.ABA HOUSE,
SWALLOW END, SWALLOWFIELD,
WELWYN GARDEN CITY,
HERTFORDSHIRE. AL7 1JA
Changed 27 Jul 1992

26 BREWERY LANE
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
Changed 17 Dec 1991

72,BROOKSFIELD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY,
HERTS.
AL7 2AN
Changed 8 Sep 1991

84 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XS
Changed 11 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spg.ltd
www.spgltd.equipment
www.spgltd.org.uk
www.spgltd.cool
www.spgltd.net
www.spgltd.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 19 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years