TRUMPF LASER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Wellington Park Tollbar Way Hedge End Southampton SO30 2QU

Company number
03290610
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2021

Next statement due by 10 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 1635 LIMITED30 May 1997
SOUTHAMPTON PHOTONICS LIMITED27 September 2005
SPI LASERS UK LIMITED28 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 11/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 142116.8

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company