SPIERS & HARTWELL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Birmingham Road Blackminster Badsey Nr Evesham Worcs WR11 7TE

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£1.76m
Current assets
£3.84m
Fixed assets
£7.85m
Current creditors
£2.44m
Shareholders funds
£8.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01037540
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 January 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREVALE MOTORS LIMITED31 December 1977
SPIERS AND HARTWELL (OVERSEAS) LIMITED21 June 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with updates

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

02/10/192 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ARRON GEORGE HARTWELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company