SPINCRAFT ETG LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Scalpel, 18th Floor 52 Lime Street London United Kingdom EC3M 7AF

Company number
00556473
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 October 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2023

Next statement due by 5 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METAL SPINNERS (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED21 April 1998
METAL SPINNERS GROUP LIMITED1 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2417 June 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

27/11/2327 November 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-21 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2215 December 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/11/2230 November 2022 Appointment of Jtc (Uk) Limited as a secretary on 2022-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company