SPINK AND SON LIMITED

Address

SPINK AND SON LIMITED
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
BLOOMSBURY
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Phone: 020 7563 4000
Fax: 020 7563 4066
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04369748
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,100,000.00 on 21 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Bennet
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Hirsch
8 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anthony Spink
22 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Olivier Stocker
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER DEBTORS - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2011
WOBURN ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED AND BEDFORD ESTATES NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

BRANDMINE LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 21 Mar 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Mar 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Cabinet Office [11407]
4 £182,382.00
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
1 £56,150.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 26 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 11 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 5 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 21 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years