SPINLOCK STRUCTURES LIMITED

Address

SPINLOCK STRUCTURES LIMITED
41 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
COWES
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7BH
Phone: 01983 295 555
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04682974
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hill
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Caroline Senior
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACRE 684 LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

ACRE HOUSE 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 3 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 11 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 4 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 1 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 6 Dec 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years