SPINNAKA ASSET OPTIMISATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2011

Address

SPINNAKA ASSET OPTIMISATION LIMITED
IVY HOUSE 5 DIAMOND COURT
KINGSTON PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 2EN
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735596
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2010
Filed on:
11 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gillam
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 1104 LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/03/2009 FROM
SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 3DX
Changed 2 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years