NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Soho Square Soho Square London England W1D 3QU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£2.40m
Current assets
£4.62m
Fixed assets
£78.00k
Current creditors
£516.00k
Shareholders funds
£4.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04825183
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2022

Next statement due by 18 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPINVOX LIMITED28 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-09 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

12/05/2012 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ANNE MARIE KEHOE

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2019 FROM JUBILEE HOUSE THIRD AVENUE MARLOW SL7 1EY ENGLAND

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company