SPIRENT COMMUNICATIONS PLC

Address

SPIRENT COMMUNICATIONS PLC
NORTHWOOD PARK
GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9XN
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00470893
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1949 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,391,396.26 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 501 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Brindle
22 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Eric Hutchinson
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Duncan Lewis
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Thomas Maxwell
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Susan Swenson
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexander Walker
22 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rachel Whiting
6 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachel Whiting
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARGREAVES PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

SPIRENT PLC
Changed 8 May 2006
BOWTHORPE PLC
Changed 12 May 2000

Previous Addresses

CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 9QL
Changed 25 Oct 2007

SPIRENT PLC
CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER,
FLEMING WA, CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 9QL
Changed 23 Oct 2006

SPIRENT HOUSE
CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 9QL
Changed 29 Jun 2001

SPIRENT HOUSE
CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY, CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 2QL
Changed 30 Mar 2001

GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
SUSSEX
RH10 2RZ
Changed 5 Jul 2000

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 18 May 1956


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £1,141,350.90

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spirentcommunications.net
www.spirentcommunications.equipment
www.spirentcommunications.consulting
www.spirentcommunications.org
www.spirentcommunications.community
www.spirentcommunications.and
www.spirentcommunications.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
501 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years