SPIRIT COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 02975371



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
550 VALLEY ROAD, BASFORD NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 1JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYNX AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED17 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1921 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW BENTLEYView PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED LYNX AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/01/19View PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£268
Current assets
£61.35k
Current creditors
£269.87k
Shareholders funds
£317.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company