SPIRIT GROUP RETAIL LIMITED

Address

SPIRIT GROUP RETAIL LIMITED
WESTGATE BREWERY
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP33 1QT
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03794854
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,053,050,258.00 on 4 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
8 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 258 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsay Keswick
25 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Richard Smothers
31 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE TRUSTE COMPANY LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS THE "ISSUER SECURITY TRUSTEE" AND "BORROWERGROUP SECURITY TRUSTEE"
AMENDMENT AND RESTATEMENT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006
DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BORROWER SECURED PARTIES,DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BORROWER SECURED PARTIES
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2006
DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BORROWER SECURED PARTIES)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2005
DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BORROWER SECURED PARTIES)
BORROWER GROUP DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2003
S & N PUBS AND RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2001
G & J GREENALL LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1999
PLUSVENUE LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

SUNRISE HOUSE NINTH AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 3JZ
Changed 7 Mar 2016

JUBILEE HOUSE SECOND AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WF
Changed 1 Jul 2011

107 STATION STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1BZ
Changed 1 Jun 2009

LAKESIDE HOUSE
THE LAKES NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7SN
Changed 12 Nov 2003

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
RIVERSIDE WAY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5NX
Changed 8 Oct 2001

WILDERSPOOL HOUSE
GREENALLS AVENUE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 6RH
Changed 21 Dec 1999

1
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 8 Jan 2018 9
1 May 2016 12 Jan 2017 8
22 Aug 2015 9 Mar 2016 7
23 Aug 2014 12 Dec 2014 4
17 Aug 2013 16 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
258 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years