SPIRIT PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04136103



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
MLG ASSOCIATES UNIT 4 SUNFIELD BUSINESS PARK, NEW MILL ROAD FINCHAMPSTEAD, WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE RG40 4QT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKS PRINT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED1 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1221 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/03/2012 FROM MARRIOTTS LLP ALLAN HOUSE 10 JOHN PRINCES STREET LONDON W1G 0AHView PDF
22/10/0922 October 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2009 FROM 1 NELSON STREET SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX SS1 1EGView PDF
09/10/099 October 2009STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company