SPIRIT PUB COMPANY (INNS) LIMITED

Address

SPIRIT PUB COMPANY (INNS) LIMITED
SUNRISE HOUSE
NINTH AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 3JZ
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01283 498 400
Fax: 01283 498 250
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05699584
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Jan 2017

SPIRIT PUB COMPANY (INNS) LIMITED (Company Number 05699584)

30 Jan 2017

SPIRIT PUB COMPANY (INNS) LIMITED (Company Number 05699584)

30 Jan 2017

Company Number: 05699584 Name of Company: SPIRIT PUB COMPANY (INNS) LIMITED Nature of Business: Non-Trading Company

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Dunn
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Henry Jones
14 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Robinson
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Claire Stewart
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PUNCH TAVERNS (INNS) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2011
SPIRIT LEASED INNS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

JUBILEE HOUSE, SECOND AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WF
Changed 1 Jul 2011

107 STATION STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1BZ
Changed 8 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spiritpubcompany.org.uk
www.spiritpubcompany.org
www.spiritpub.company
www.spiritpubcompany.company
www.spiritpubcompany.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
23 Aug 2014 2 Feb 2015 6
17 Aug 2013 16 Jan 2014 5
18 Aug 2012 17 May 2013 9
20 Aug 2011 22 Dec 2011 4
21 Aug 2010 18 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 23 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years