SPIRITTOBELIEVE LIMITED

Address

SPIRITTOBELIEVE LIMITED
ALBION HOUSE
163-167 KING STREET
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK16 4LF
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06842278
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Creditors due within one year: £2,300 £5,212 £2,473
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,298 -£5,210 -£2,471
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,701 -£4,012 -£672
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Brierley
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Amanda Cooper
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Cooper
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSPIRE2BELIEVE LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2011
I2B PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

ALBION HOUSE 163-167 KING STREET
DUCKINFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK16 4LS
Changed 5 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years