SPIROFLOW LIMITED

Address

SPIROFLOW LIMITED
LINCOLN WAY
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 1QG
Phone: 01200 422 525
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01210198
VAT Number:
GB732 9112 49
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hudson
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthew Jaques
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Jaques
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michel P0devyn
before 5 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Catherine Podevyn
before 5 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

SPIROFLOW GROUP LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2006
SPIROFLOW LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

UPBROOKS
CLITHEROE
LANCS.
BB7 1QG
Changed 15 Aug 2000

BROOK HOUSE
64-72 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 2BQ
Changed 12 May 1992

UPBROOKS
CHITEROE
LANCS
BB7 1QG
Changed 18 Mar 1992

C/O THOMSON MORLEY JACKSON & CO
BROOK HOUSE 3RD FLOOR
64/72 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER M2 2BQ
Changed 4 Mar 1992

CARLTON HOUSE
116 MARKET STREET
FARNWORTH BOLTON BL4 9AE
Changed 11 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spiroflow.and
www.spiroflow.org
www.spiroflow.equipment
www.spiroflow.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years