SPITALFIELDS CRYPT TRADING LIMITED

Address

SPITALFIELDS CRYPT TRADING LIMITED
ACORN HOUSE
116-118 SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1 6JN
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03690411
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Ely
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stella Griffin
31 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Philip Young
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAWLAW 412 LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

ACORN HOUSE
116-118 SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1 6JN
Changed 30 Jan 2003

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 25 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spitalfieldscrypttrading.co.uk
www.spitalfieldscrypttrading.com
www.spitalfieldscrypttrading.net
www.spitalfieldscrypttrading.org.uk
www.spitalfieldscrypttrading.org
www.spitalfieldscrypttrading.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years