SPITBALL LIMITED

Address

SPITBALL LIMITED
THE OLD CASINO
28 FOURTH AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2PJ
(1,093 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05744926
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2016 30 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £26 £16 £10,076
Debtors: £497 £497
Creditors due within one year: £3,703 £2,910 £10,484
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,180 -£2,397 -£408
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,180 -£2,397 £272
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josephine Burke
8 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Simpson
5 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAZZLING SPARKS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

73 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BB
Changed 21 Jan 2015

PRESTON PARK HOUSE SOUTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6SB
Changed 2 Dec 2011

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 22 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spitball.pictures
www.spitball.video
www.spitball.org.uk
www.spitball.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
30 Mar 2015 23 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years