SPITFIRE DIGITAL NETWORKS LIMITED

Address

SPITFIRE DIGITAL NETWORKS LIMITED
GABLE HOUSE 239 REGENTS PARK RD.
LONDON
N3 3LF
(1,352 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0121 348 7700
Phone: 020 7501 3060
Phone: 020 7501 3050
Phone: 020 7501 3150
Phone: 020 7501 3333
Phone: 020 7501 3030
Phone: 0800 319 6262
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02622508
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Bowlby
8 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Justin Orde
8 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

SKYRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 1996
ANGLING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
319 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N12 8LY
Changed 14 Apr 2000

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 16 Aug 1996

UNIT1 ST GEORGES
BUSINESS PARK
ALSTONE LANE
CHELTENHAM GLOS
Changed 2 Sep 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spitfiredigitalnetworks.org.uk
www.spitfiredigitalnetworks.org
www.spitfiredigitalnetworks.community
www.spitfiredigitalnet.works
www.spitfiredigitalnetworks.and
www.spitfiredigitalnetworks.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 20 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 9 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 16 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 16 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years