SPL COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 02996246



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 LOCKWOOD PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LEEDS LS11 5UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYCAMORE PRODUCTS LIMITED28 April 2014
SPL FURNITURE COMPONENTS LIMITED30 April 2014
SYCAMORE PRODUCTS LIMITED29 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029962460006View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£89.62k
Current assets
£3.91m
Fixed assets
£392.05k
Current creditors
£3.06m
Shareholders funds
£1.19m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company