SPLASHMOBILE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mulberry Barn Three Elm Lane Golden Green Tonbridge England TN11 0LD

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£332.23k
Current creditors
£3.08k
Shareholders funds
£329.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04062067
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2023

Next statement due by 13 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MUSIC SOLUTION LIMITED15 March 2006
PITCH ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED28 July 2008
PLAYPHONE EUROPE LIMITED6 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/2320 September 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

20/09/2320 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
04/10/224 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-08-30 with no updates

View Document

22/09/2222 September 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company