SPLENDID INTERIORS LTD.

Company number 02901898



Last updated 27 November 2019
Registered office address
8 WORCESTER ROAD TRADING ESTATE CHIPPING NORTON OXFORDSHIRE OX7 5XW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTORTECH LIMITED25 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£37.69k
Fixed assets
£18.82k
Current creditors
£78.84k
Shareholders funds
£-19.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company