SPLICE CREATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

SPLICE CREATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SUITE 3A
ORIENTAL ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU22 7AH
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05133001
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
18 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2010
Filed on:
24 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Previous Company Names

CMC OFFICE LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2007

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO
74 BRIDGE ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 9HF
Changed 24 Mar 2010

THE STUDIO 74 BRIDGE ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY KT8 9HF
Changed 6 Oct 2005

424 KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8LL
Changed 18 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.splicecreativesolutions.co.uk
www.splicecreativesolutions.com
www.splicecreativesolutions.and
www.splicecreativesolutions.office
www.splicecreativesolutions.support
www.splicecreativesolutions.org.uk
www.splicecreativesolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 18 Jan 2011 14
30 Nov 2008 20 Aug 2009 9
30 Nov 2007 1 Oct 2008 11
31 May 2006 5 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 20 Dec 2006 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years