SPLICEGROUP EUROPE LIMITED

Address

SPLICEGROUP EUROPE LIMITED
THE COACH HOUSE
WHITEHALL ROAD, DRIGHLINGTON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD11 1LN
Phone: 0113 285 2536
Fax: 0113 285 2741
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02622534
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,750.00 on 21 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Varley
7 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Woodhead
before 20 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 20 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

SPLICE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2013

Previous Addresses

GRANT THORNTON
110 ALBION STREET
LEEDS
LS2 8LA
Changed 18 Sep 2002

ST OSWALD HOUSE
ST OSWALD STREET
CASTLEFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF10 1DH
Changed 19 Sep 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON EC4Y 0HP
Changed 27 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.splicegroupeurope.co.uk
www.splicegroupeurope.com
www.splicegroupeurope.consulting
www.splicegroupeurope.and
www.splicegroupeurope.services
www.splicegroupeurope.org.uk
www.splicegroupeurope.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Nov 2014 11
31 Jul 2012 11 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 3 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 27 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 5 May 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years