SPLINTER (C) LIMITED

Address

SPLINTER (C) LIMITED
C/O HARVEY GUINAN
310/311 VANILLA FACTORY
39 FLEET STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 4AR
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03379350
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£500.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £58,510 £58,469 £39,448
Debtors: £22,635 £27,815 £53,911
Creditors due within one year: £45,208 £55,911
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £35,937 £86,284 £37,448
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,624
Total Assets less Liabilities: £40,458 £49,686 £41,737
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,458 £49,686 £41,737
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Beer
30 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
30 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stephen Clark
3 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

SPLINTER NEW MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O WHITNALLS 1ST FLOOR
COTTON HOUSE OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9TX
Changed 10 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.splinter.technology
www.splinter.computer
www.splinter.services
www.splinter.community
www.splinter.consulting
www.splinter.active
www.splinter.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 1 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 21 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years