SPM GAME LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Oct 2011

Address

SPM GAME LIMITED
257B CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PS
(364 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in particular products

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03009519
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1995
Dissolution Date:
25 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
1 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2009
Filed on:
20 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

MPS GARDEN AND ESTATE MACHINERY LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2010
COOLRED LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

THE OLD FORGE
CHURCH STREET
EFFINGHAM SURREY
KT24 5LY
Changed 21 Jan 2010

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 6 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spmgame.co.uk
www.spmgame.and
www.spmgame.net
www.spmgame.org
www.spm.game
www.spmgame.art
www.spmgame.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 1 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 31 Dec 2008 15
30 Sep 2006 18 Apr 2008 19
30 Sep 2005 5 Jul 2007 22
30 Sep 2004 4 Jan 2006 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years