SPM PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cwm Cynon Industrial Estate North Plateau Mountain Ash Mid Glamorgan CF45 4ER

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£135
Current assets
£4.29k
Current creditors
£2.02k
Shareholders funds
£3.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03933216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OTHERTEST LIMITED20 April 2000
DYNACAST PLASTICS LIMITED23 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-22 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

02/11/212 November 2021 Appointment of Mr James Andrew Jowett as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Maurice William Murphy as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Appointment of Mr James Andrew Jowett as a secretary on 2021-10-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company