SPOKE (INTERACTIVE) LIMITED

Address

SPOKE (INTERACTIVE) LIMITED
34 ANYARDS ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT11 2LA
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02372101
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4,668.80 on 18 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Cunningham
6 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Ellis
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Morey
6 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
4 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Damon Russell
before 1 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

TELECOM EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

TITAN COURT 3 BISHOPS SQUARE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9NA
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Apr 2017

4TH FLOOR
7 SWALLOW PLACE
LONDON
W1B 2AG
Changed 16 Jul 2015

WESTMINSTER TOWER
3 ALBERT EMBANKMENT
LONDON
SE1 7SP
Changed 13 Nov 2006

211 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 9LD
Changed 19 May 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 18 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spoke.services
www.spoke.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 7 May 2016 11
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 16 Jul 2014 13
30 Jun 2012 19 Jul 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years