SPONTANEOUS SPUDS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

SPONTANEOUS SPUDS LIMITED
LARKING GOWEN
UNIT 1 CLAYDON BUSINESS PARK
GREAT BLAKENHAM
IPSWICH
UNITED KINGDOM
IP6 0NL
(1,080 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06836786
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 1 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
1 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Krohn
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MPG COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

LANSON HOUSE SHARMFORD MEADOWS
BARHAM
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP6 0QY
Changed 15 Mar 2011

LANSON HOUSE SHARMFORD MEADOW
BARHAM
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP6 0QY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spontaneousspuds.co.uk
www.spontaneousspuds.com
www.spontaneousspuds.sale
www.mpg-commercial.net
www.mpg-commercial.org
www.spontaneousspuds.org.uk
www.mpg-commercial.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 27 May 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years