SPOOKY MOON STUDIO LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Nov 2013

Address

SPOOKY MOON STUDIO LIMITED
UNIT 11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 6HA
(8,617 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07690405
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2011
Dissolution Date:
26 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2012
Filed on:
16 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £6,159
Creditors due within one year: £5,552
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £607
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £607
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Myles
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BEAST WAGON GAMES LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spookymoonstudio.co.uk
www.spookymoonstudio.services
www.spookymoonstudio.technology
www.spookymoonstudio.consulting
www.spookymoon.studio
www.spookymoonstudio.community
www.spookymoonstudio.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 27 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years