SPOOLBASE UK LIMITED

Address

SPOOLBASE UK LIMITED
ONE
ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8AP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05315706
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christophe Armengol
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Lunny
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
William Morrice
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIDGESTREAM LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

262 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NA
Changed 23 Dec 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 8 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years