SPORT ON BOARDS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

SPORT ON BOARDS LTD
HAWTHORN HOUSE HAWTHORNS BUSINESS CENTRE
HALFORDS LANE
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 1BB
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08990037
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2014
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Elliott
10 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Johnson
11 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ON-BOARD WITH GOVERNANCE LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

2 WILLOWSIDE GREEN
SPONDON
DE21 7SP
Changed 30 Jul 2015

SPORT ON BOARDS HAWTHORNS HOUSE HALFORDS LANE
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 1BB
Changed 23 Jul 2015

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2015 FROM, 102 PORTLAND ROAD BIRMINGHAM, B16 9QU, ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jan 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sportonboards.education
www.sportonboards.support
www.sportonboards.org
www.sportonboards.net
www.sportonboards.org.uk
www.sportonboards.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 6 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years