SPORT WORK LIMITED

Address

SPORT WORK LIMITED
WELLESLEY HOUSE
DUKE OF WELLINGTON AVENUE
LONDON
SE18 6SS
(705 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02412877
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Whitney
29 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
David Whitney
before 9 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRUST ME ENTERPRISES LTD.
Changed 29 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

3 SQUIRRELS FARM
OAK FARM LANE FAIRSEAT
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN15 7JU
Changed 1 Nov 2007

THE ANNEXE THE MOULSHAM LODGE
WATERSONVALE
CHELMSFORD
CM2 9QE
Changed 27 Jan 2006

62 BERESFORD STREET
WOOLWICH
LONDON
SE18 6BG
Changed 17 Feb 2003

JOHNSTON HOUSE
JOHNSTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX IG8 0XA
Changed 9 Nov 2001

8 HOPKINS MEAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 6SS
Changed 9 Nov 2000

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 10 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sportwork.services
www.sport.work
www.sportwork.org
www.sportwork.org.uk
www.sportwork.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years