SPORTCAL GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
John Carpenter House John Carpenter Street London England EC4Y 0AN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£14.62k
Current assets
£445.73k
Fixed assets
£156.86k
Current creditors
£2.21m
Shareholders funds
£-1.61m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02592321
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2022

Next statement due by 23 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPORTCAL LIMITED8 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Charles Eugene Shackleton Strickland as a secretary on 2022-01-21

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PROGRESSIVE VENTURES LIMITED / 27/03/2018

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 CESSATION OF MICHAEL THOMAS DANSON AS A PSC

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company