SPORTECH GAMING LIMITED



Legal registered address
ICARUS HOUSE HAWKFIELD CLOSE HAWKFIELD BUSINESS PARK BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS14 0BN

Company number
04118085
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2019

Next statement due by 12 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARZONE LIMITED21 September 2001
LITTLEWOODS LEISURE LIMITED28 February 2003
LITTLEWOODS GAMING LIMITED28 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2021 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR THOMAS JOSEPH HEARNE / 19/02/2020

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS NICOLA MCCABE / 12/04/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPORTECH GAMING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company