SPORTHERO LTD

Address

SPORTHERO LTD
CHARLWOOD FARM
LEGSHEATH LANE
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4JW
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08454899
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£106.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4 £4 £2
Debtors: £94 £94
Creditors due within one year: £1,622 £1,622
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,524
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Powell
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WONDERLAND TECHNOLOGY LTD
Changed 17 Oct 2014
SPICY JOBS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

CHARLWOOD FARM LEGSHEATH LANE
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4JW
Changed 28 May 2014

C/O ANDREW WHITE
UNIT 204 CARDIFF BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
CATHAYS
CARDIFF
CF24 4AY
WALES
Changed 24 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sporthero.community
www.sporthero.org.uk
www.sporthero.computer
www.sporthero.consulting
www.sporthero.business
www.sporthero.software

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years