SPORTING DESTINATIONS (TOURS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2013

Address

SPORTING DESTINATIONS (TOURS) LIMITED
WOLVERS HOME FARM IRONSBOTTOM
SIDLOW
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 8QG
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06028841
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Adams
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Adams
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPORTING HIGHLIGHTS LTD
Changed 31 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

EAST GRINSTEAD SPORTS & COUNTRY
CLUB SAINT HILL ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4JU

CHANCERY HOUSE 3 HATCHLANDS ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 6AA
Changed 7 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 22 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 29 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years