SPORTING ELITE MAGAZINES LTD

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

SPORTING ELITE MAGAZINES LTD
139 FERNBANK ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL5 8JU
Classification:

Other publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06843278
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Robbins
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ELITE PUBLISHING MAGAZINES LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sportingelitemagazines.co.uk
www.sportingelitemagazin.es
www.sportingelitemagazines.net
www.sportingelitemagazines.org.uk
www.sportingelitemagazines.community
www.sportingelitemagazines.active
www.sportingelitemagazines.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 17 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years