SPORTINGBET LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor One New Change London United Kingdom EC4M 9AF

Company number
03534726
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2021

Next statement due by 8 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINLAW ONE HUNDRED AND TWENTY-EIGHT LIMITED4 August 1998
NETBET (UK) PLC2 August 1999
SPORTINGBET.COM (UK) PLC5 November 2001
SPORTINGBET PLC8 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/2027 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SONJA ARSENIĆ

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED LADBROKES CORAL CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART JOHN SMITH

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES ALEXANDER SUTTERS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPORTINGBET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company