SPORTS DAYS LTD



Legal registered address
Byerley House Warrington Street Newmarket England CB8 8BA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Current assets
£48.14k
Fixed assets
£6.90k
Current creditors
£70.86k
Shareholders funds
£15.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03377369
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2021

Next statement due by 12 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INCAM LIMITED18 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from Lushington House 119 High Street Newmarket Suffolk CB8 9AE to Byerley House Warrington Street Newmarket CB8 8BA on 2022-05-10

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

29/05/2029 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company