SPORTS NETWORK LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2013
Legal registered address
2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE WHETSTONE LONDON N20 0YZ

Company number
04361297
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 714 LIMITED21 June 2004
SPORTS NETWORK LIMITED14 July 2004
SPORTS NETWORK GROUP LIMITED23 August 2004
SPORTS & LEISURE GROUP LIMITED25 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/127 November 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/10/2012

View Document

09/05/129 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

08/11/118 November 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

31/05/1131 May 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/04/1026 April 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/04/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company