SPORTS RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED

Address

SPORTS RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
44 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 4JJ
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04046907
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,296,922.20 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £7,876 £2,544 £57,987
Debtors: £157,796 £54,821 £33,380
Creditors due within one year: £42,067 £47,472 £92,833
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £123,605 £9,893 -£1,466
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £123,605
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Akers
29 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Williams
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
CHARGE OVER FLUCTUATING DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

THE SPORTS RESOURCE GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Aug 2000
ESSENCECORP PLC
Changed 29 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

16 SELWOOD PLACE
LONDON
SW7 3QL
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jun 2017

2ND FLOOR
18 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6LB
Changed 13 Dec 2016

DURHAM HOUSE
1 DURHAM HOUSE STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6HG
Changed 27 Jan 2014

FOURTH FLOOR
FRENCH RAILWAYS HOUSE
178-180 PICCADILLY
LONDON W1J 9EN
Changed 30 Jan 2008

WINCHESTER HOUSE, 9TH FLOOR
259 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5RA
Changed 19 Sep 2003

35-37 CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 9 Jan 2001

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 17 Oct 2000

9TH FLOOR WINCHESTER HOUSE
259 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5RA
Changed 6 Oct 2000

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 6 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years