SPORTS.E.QUIPMENT.CO.UK LIMITED

Address

SPORTS.E.QUIPMENT.CO.UK LIMITED
UNIT 6B CHADKIRK BUSINESS PARK, VALE ROAD
ROMILEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK6 3NE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08168695
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Worrall
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PITCHWORKS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2013
PITCH WORKS LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

POPLAR PARK CLIFF LANE
LYMM
CHESHIRE
WA13 0TD
Changed 5 Jul 2016

CITY HOUSE 605 OLDHAM ROAD
FAILSWORTH
MANCHESTER
M35 9AN
Changed 2 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years