SPORTSWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SPORTSWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED
TUI TRAVEL HOUSE CRAWLEY BUSINESS
FLEMING WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 NQL
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05226704
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Froggatt
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Isaacs
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Chad Lion-cachet
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Len Olender
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joyce Walter
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLICO CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2005
FIELDSEC 303 LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

THE OLD CORONERS COURT
NUMBER 1 LONDON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4QW


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sportsworldholdings.co.uk
www.sportsworldholdings.com
www.sportsworldholdings.management
www.sportsworldholdings.office
www.sportsworldholdings.active
www.sportsworld.holdings
www.sportsworldholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 23 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years