SPOT ON SURVEYORS LTD.

Address

SPOT ON SURVEYORS LTD.
47 RHYDYPANDY, MORRISTON
SWANSEA
WEST GLAM
SA6 6PB
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03394611
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hawkins
27 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R. HAWKINS LTD
Changed 18 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

SWN YR AFON
37 WAUNGRON RHYD Y FRO
PONTARDAWE SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN SA8 4LW
Changed 4 Dec 2007

41 WESTERN ROAD
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
SA8 4AJ
Changed 3 Jan 2002

47 RHYDYPANDY ROAD
MORRISTON
SWANSEA
SA6 6PB
Changed 1 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years