SPOT REELS LTD

Address

SPOT REELS LTD
71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2H 9JQ
(21,821 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01279 211 337
Web:
Classification:

Video production activities

Spot Reels specialises in online video production, creating and distributing unique and compelling videos, fine tuned for life on the internet, for businesses and organisations across the UK.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06769226
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £50,074 £13,018 £14,423
Debtors: £29,225 £32,990 £7,326
Creditors due within one year: £73,525 £53,993 £28,302
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,774 -£7,985 -£6,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,400 £146 £156
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Blatch
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Dyer
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Stone
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CREATIVE REELS LTD
Changed 11 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

LITTLE SPRINGS HENHAM
BISHOPS STORTFORD
CM22 6AZ
Changed 19 Aug 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years