SPOTLESS PUNCH LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
WOOD LANE END HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HP2 4RQ

Company number
00352454
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2020

Next statement due by 5 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DYLON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK EDWARD TYERS

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUTINDER BHANDAL

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company